Introduction

Alsons Development and Investment Corporation (Alsons Dev) values the confidentiality of the information voluntarily provided to us and ensures that all personal information collected are protected in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Alsons Dev will only collect and process personal information that are necessary and relevant to the dealings of its lot buyers, tenants, suppliers, contractors, consultants, employees, partners and other stakeholders through manual or electronic means and stores the same in Alsons Dev Information and Communication Systems. These personal information shall be immediately destroyed or disposed of a secure manner when the retention of these personal information is no longer allowed by law. Personal information that Alsons Dev collects may include but not limited to:
• Name
• Home Address
• Email Address
• Contact Numbers
• Date of Birth
• Gender
• Civil Status
In general, the collected personal information may be used in any of the following purposes:
• For the fulfillment of sale
• For procurement of goods and/or services
• For necessary due diligence
• For after sales services
• For communications
• For payroll and human resource management
• For financial management
• For statistical and analytical purposes
• For achievement of corporate objectives
• For compliance to laws, rules and regulations and other related business purposes.
Alsons Dev will not disclose any personal information with third parties unless it is necessary for the execution of processes related to the declared purposes, or the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary, required or authorized by or under the law.

Data Subject Rights

Under Data Privacy Act of 2012, below are your rights as a data subject:
• Right to be informed
• Right to object
• Right to access
• Right to data portability
• Right to correct (rectification)
• Right to erasure or blocking
• Right to file a complaint
• Right to damages
• Transmissibility of Rights

Contacting Us

Should you have any inquiries, feedback, and/or complaints, you may reach the Data Protection Officer through the following contact details:
Louie S. Aguilos
Data Protection Officer
329 Bonifacio St. Davao City 8000, Davao Del Sur
Tel: (082)2272152
Email: [email protected]